Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35976 / median-list-price

Homes in 35976 listed at a median of $439,450, up 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $439k.
$430k$589k$439k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$650k$570k$429k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
35976 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35976$439k35175$365k35747$350k35755$289k35951$269k35016$265k35950$265k35957$239k
ZIP 35976 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35976.
Condo / Co-op$570kAll Residential$439kSingle Family$429k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35976

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026