Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35750 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 35750 was $270,000, down 3.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $270k.
$280k$264k$270k$260k$270k$280k$290k$270k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
35750 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35647$360k35613$354k35759$340k35806$338k35749$332k35802$319k35773$280k35750$270k35739$270k35816$210k
ZIP 35750 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35750.
All Residential$270kSingle Family$270k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35750

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026