Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35748 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 35748 was $470,909, down 6.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $471k.
$502k$517k$471k$460k$480k$500k$520k$471k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
35748 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35748$471k35756$373k35647$360k35759$340k35806$338k35749$332k35802$319k35773$280k35739$270k35750$270k
ZIP 35748 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35748.
All Residential$471kSingle Family$471k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35748

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026