Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35747 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 35747 was $327,000, up 14.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $327k.
$285k$355k$327k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$327k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
35747 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35755$350k35747$327k35175$300k35976$298k35016$253k35951$242k35950$215k35957$207k
ZIP 35747 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35747.
All Residential$327kSingle Family$327k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35747

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026