Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35652 / median-list-price

Homes in 35652 listed at a median of $294,400, down 3.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $294k.
$305k$294k$294k$290k$300k$310k$294k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
35652 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35634$377k35645$327k35610$320k35652$294k35661$288k35648$230k35677$219k35674$219k35630$218k35646$180k
ZIP 35652 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35652.
All Residential$294kSingle Family$294k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35652

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026