Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35640 / median-list-price

Homes in 35640 listed at a median of $259,292, down 1.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $259k.
$262k$250k$259k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$400k$275k$254k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
35640 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35670$295k35643$289k35672$287k35673$277k35621$260k35640$259k35619$257k35650$250k35622$233k35601$200k
ZIP 35640 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35640.
Multi-Family$400kSingle Family$275kAll Residential$259kTownhouse$254k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35640

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026