Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35633 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 35633: $143/sqft, down 4.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $143/sqft.
$149$151$143$145$130
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
35633 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35648$170/sqft35645$159/sqft35634$152/sqft35661$151/sqft35633$143/sqft35674$134/sqft35630$130/sqft35610$116/sqft35677$114/sqft35646$101/sqft
ZIP 35633 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35633.
Single Family$145/sqftAll Residential$143/sqftTownhouse$130/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35633

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026