Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35630 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 35630 listed at a median of $137/sqft, up 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $137/sqft.
$132$136$137$131$137$142
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
35630 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35652$173/sqft35645$170/sqft35634$162/sqft35610$161/sqft35648$158/sqft35677$153/sqft35646$149/sqft35674$138/sqft35630$137/sqft35660$117/sqft
ZIP 35630 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35630.
Townhouse$142/sqftAll Residential$137/sqftSingle Family$137/sqftMulti-Family$131/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35630

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026