Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35603 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 35603 was $265,000, down 9.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $265k.
$293k$264k$265k$150k$200k$250k$300k$289k$173k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
35603 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35673$295k35670$278k35622$275k35603$265k35754$260k35650$246k35621$235k35619$206k35601$188k35672$157k
ZIP 35603 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35603.
Single Family$289kAll Residential$265kTownhouse$173k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35603

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026