Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35504 / median-list-price

Homes in 35504 listed at a median of $325,000, down 4.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $325k.
$339k$324k$325k$320k$330k$340k$350k$325k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
35504 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35503$350k35504$325k35063$315k35579$240k35580$225k35501$225k35148$219k35578$159k35549$136k35550$80k
ZIP 35504 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35504.
All Residential$325kSingle Family$325k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35504

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026