Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35490 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 35490 was $267,400, down 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $267k.
$270k$257k$267k$250k$260k$270k$280k$267k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
35490 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35480$280k35473$280k35453$271k35490$267k35405$255k35456$235k35466$230k36744$200k35452$198k35407$175k
ZIP 35490 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35490.
All Residential$267kSingle Family$267k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35490

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026