Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35213 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 35213 was $617,500, up 12.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $618k.
$551k$603k$618k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$309k$463k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
35213 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35213$618k35242$580k35135$423k35128$400k35118$310k35004$276k35126$233k35214$130k35020$106k35234$88k
ZIP 35213 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 35213.
Single Family$618kTownhouse$463kCondo / Co-op$309k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35213

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026