Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35210 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 35210 was $265,950, down 11.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $266k.
$301k$260k$266k$260k$280k$300k$320k$264k$306k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
35210 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35242$491k35078$270k35210$266k35042$245k35133$227k35212$215k35131$194k35184$183k35005$135k35217$66k
ZIP 35210 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35210.
Townhouse$306kAll Residential$266kSingle Family$264k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35210

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026