Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35206 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 35206 listed at a median of $90/sqft, up 4.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $90/sqft.
$86$80$90$66$92
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
35206 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35242$197/sqft35133$178/sqft35212$164/sqft35042$145/sqft35184$137/sqft35078$134/sqft35005$98/sqft35206$90/sqft35131$87/sqft35217$75/sqft
ZIP 35206 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35206.
Single Family$92/sqftAll Residential$90/sqftMulti-Family$66/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35206

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026