Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35180 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 35180 was $272,000, down 2.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $272k.
$278k$265k$272k$260k$270k$280k$272k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
35180 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35242$491k35180$272k35078$270k35042$245k35133$227k35212$215k35131$194k35184$183k35005$135k35217$66k
ZIP 35180 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35180.
All Residential$272kSingle Family$272k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35180

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026