Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35128 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 35128 was $392,500, up 7.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $393k.
$365k$385k$393k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$400k$315k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
35128 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35054$575k35242$491k35128$393k35078$270k35042$245k35133$227k35212$215k35131$194k35184$183k35005$135k
ZIP 35128 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35128.
Single Family$400kAll Residential$393kTownhouse$315k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35128

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026