Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35116 / median-list-price

Homes in 35116 listed at a median of $358,625, up 22.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $359k.
$293k$395k$359k$100k$200k$300k$400k$367k$145k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
35116 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35054$575k35242$550k35116$359k35078$280k35042$279k35212$270k35133$265k35184$204k35005$151k35131$124k
ZIP 35116 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35116.
Single Family$367kAll Residential$359kTownhouse$145k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35116

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026