Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35057 / median-list-price

Homes in 35057 listed at a median of $444,900, up 56.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $445k.
$285k$450k$445k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$445k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
35057 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35053$933k35033$599k35057$445k35098$390k35179$271k35055$261k35058$257k35077$250k35019$200k35083$195k
ZIP 35057 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35057.
All Residential$445kSingle Family$445k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35057

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026