Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35055 / median-list-price

Homes in 35055 listed at a median of $260,950, up 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $261k.
$250k$260k$261k$240k$250k$260k$270k$280k$290k$300k$260k$287k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
35055 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35053$933k35033$599k35057$445k35098$390k35179$271k35055$261k35058$257k35077$250k35019$200k35083$195k
ZIP 35055 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35055.
Townhouse$287kAll Residential$261kSingle Family$260k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35055

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026