Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35045 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 35045 was $256,200, up 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $256k.
$255k$256k$256k$250k$260k$256k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
35045 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35242$491k35078$270k35045$256k35042$245k35133$227k35212$215k35131$194k35184$183k35005$135k35217$66k
ZIP 35045 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35045.
All Residential$256kSingle Family$256k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35045

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026