Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34957 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 34957: $322/sqft, up 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $322/sqft.
$320$325$322$200$250$300$350$400$355$249$302$220
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
34957 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34957$322/sqft33455$312/sqft34997$265/sqft34949$259/sqft34984$236/sqft34953$233/sqft34987$229/sqft34983$223/sqft34952$213/sqft34956$210/sqft
ZIP 34957 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34957.
Condo / Co-op$355/sqftAll Residential$322/sqftSingle Family$302/sqftMulti-Family$249/sqftTownhouse$220/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34957

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026