Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34956 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 34956 was $376,000, down 19.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $376k.
$465k$395k$376k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$475k$500k$376k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
34956 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33455$505k34997$504k34987$460k34984$414k34953$410k34949$385k34956$376k34983$346k34952$338k34996$163k
ZIP 34956 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34956.
All Residential$376kSingle Family$376k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34956

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026