Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34953 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 34953 listed at a median of $236/sqft, down 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $236/sqft.
$238$235$236$150$175$200$225$250$236$169
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
34953 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34949$309/sqft34997$283/sqft34996$251/sqft34984$238/sqft34953$236/sqft34983$234/sqft34987$233/sqft34956$229/sqft34952$225/sqft34950$171/sqft
ZIP 34953 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34953.
All Residential$236/sqftSingle Family$236/sqftTownhouse$169/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34953

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026