Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34949 / median-list-price

Homes in 34949 listed at a median of $427,500, down 14.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $428k.
$500k$425k$428k$250k$500k$750k$1M$399k$995k$900k$399k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
34949 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34997$520k34987$477k34984$445k34953$435k34949$428k34956$375k34983$375k34952$330k34996$300k34950$222k
ZIP 34949 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34949.
Multi-Family$995kSingle Family$900kAll Residential$428kCondo / Co-op$399kTownhouse$399k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34949

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026