Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34773 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 34773: $188/sqft, down 8.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $188/sqft.
$206$186$188$125$150$175$200$225$250$143$231
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
34773 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
32795$257/sqft32833$234/sqft34747$229/sqft32824$222/sqft32712$211/sqft32808$201/sqft32877$190/sqft34773$188/sqft34736$187/sqft34748$164/sqft
ZIP 34773 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 34773.
Townhouse$231/sqftSingle Family$188/sqftCondo / Co-op$143/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34773

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026