Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34769 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 34769: $181/sqft, down 10.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $181/sqft.
$202$204$181$125$150$175$200$225$250$275$156$247$228
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
34769 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34787$247/sqft32807$231/sqft32806$230/sqft32834$210/sqft32712$203/sqft32730$201/sqft34769$181/sqft32778$176/sqft32835$173/sqft32159$170/sqft
ZIP 34769 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 34769.
Multi-Family$247/sqftSingle Family$228/sqftTownhouse$181/sqftCondo / Co-op$156/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34769

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026