Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34759 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 34759 was $286,990, down 2.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $287k.
$293k$288k$287k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$150k$480k$290k$238k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
34759 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33837$352k33810$335k33850$333k33809$328k33884$299k33830$298k34759$287k33843$260k33881$260k33805$255k
ZIP 34759 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34759.
Multi-Family$480kSingle Family$290kAll Residential$287kTownhouse$238kCondo / Co-op$150k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34759

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026