Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34608 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 34608 was $300,000, down 3.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $300k.
$310k$310k$300k$300k$400k$500k$600k$526k$300k$337k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
34608 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33527$544k33544$440k34683$430k33616$420k33703$390k33765$338k33566$321k34608$300k33763$187k34656$137k
ZIP 34608 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34608.
Multi-Family$526kTownhouse$337kAll Residential$300kSingle Family$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34608

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026