Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34606 / median-list-price

Homes in 34606 listed at a median of $290,000, down 3.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $290k.
$299k$297k$290k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$235k$355k$290k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
34606 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33527$505k33703$465k34683$455k33544$454k33616$449k33765$399k33566$369k34606$290k33763$220k34656$180k
ZIP 34606 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34606.
Multi-Family$355kAll Residential$290kSingle Family$290kCondo / Co-op$235k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34606

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026