Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34474 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 34474: $159/sqft, down 7.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $159/sqft.
$171$154$159$100$125$150$175$110$160$139
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
34474 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34431$184/sqft32179$179/sqft32702$177/sqft34471$176/sqft34481$175/sqft34482$168/sqft34473$167/sqft34420$162/sqft34474$159/sqft34475$157/sqft
ZIP 34474 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34474.
Single Family$160/sqftAll Residential$159/sqftTownhouse$139/sqftCondo / Co-op$110/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34474

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026