Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34472 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 34472: $170/sqft, down 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $170/sqft.
$172$175$170$100$125$150$175$200$225$113$203$174
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
34472 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
32179$179/sqft32702$177/sqft34471$176/sqft34481$175/sqft34472$170/sqft34482$168/sqft34473$167/sqft34420$162/sqft34474$159/sqft34475$157/sqft
ZIP 34472 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34472.
Multi-Family$203/sqftSingle Family$174/sqftAll Residential$170/sqftCondo / Co-op$113/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34472

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026