Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34453 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 34453: $168/sqft, down 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $168/sqft.
$173$161$168$75$100$125$150$175$200$225$110$200$170$134
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
34453 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34448$196/sqft34436$194/sqft34442$181/sqft34461$179/sqft34465$175/sqft34450$172/sqft34452$172/sqft34453$168/sqft34434$166/sqft34433$162/sqft
ZIP 34453 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34453.
Multi-Family$200/sqftSingle Family$170/sqftAll Residential$168/sqftTownhouse$134/sqftCondo / Co-op$110/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34453

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026