Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34442 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 34442: $181/sqft, down 2.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $181/sqft.
$186$184$181$125$150$175$200$130
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
34442 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34429$196/sqft34448$196/sqft34442$181/sqft34461$179/sqft34428$176/sqft34465$175/sqft34452$172/sqft34453$170/sqft34434$165/sqft34433$162/sqft
ZIP 34442 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 34442.
Single Family$181/sqftCondo / Co-op$130/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34442

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026