Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34242 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 34242 listed at a median of $763/sqft, up 5.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $763/sqft.
$723$767$763$500$750$1000$739$987$841$494
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
34242 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34242$763/sqft34277$581/sqft34229$324/sqft34223$293/sqft34238$270/sqft34208$268/sqft34203$225/sqft34205$224/sqft34221$216/sqft34207$189/sqft
ZIP 34242 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34242.
Multi-Family$987/sqftSingle Family$841/sqftAll Residential$763/sqftCondo / Co-op$739/sqftTownhouse$494/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34242

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026