Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34241 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 34241: $260/sqft, down 2.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $260/sqft.
$266$246$260$150$200$250$300$171$274$211
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
34241 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34282$358/sqft34229$273/sqft34241$260/sqft34238$257/sqft34223$245/sqft34208$229/sqft34203$209/sqft34205$204/sqft34221$203/sqft34207$174/sqft
ZIP 34241 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34241.
Single Family$274/sqftAll Residential$260/sqftTownhouse$211/sqftCondo / Co-op$171/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34241

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026