Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34240 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 34240 was $910,000, up 5.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $910k.
$859k$850k$910k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.05M$435k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
34240 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34240$910k34282$675k34229$638k34277$500k34238$499k34203$380k34223$378k34221$362k34208$343k34205$254k
ZIP 34240 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34240.
Single Family$1.05MAll Residential$910kTownhouse$435k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34240

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026