Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34237 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 34237 was $266,000, down 15.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $266k.
$315k$250k$266k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$160k$450k$338k$399k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
34237 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34229$638k34277$500k34238$499k34203$380k34223$378k34221$362k34208$343k34237$266k34205$254k34207$245k
ZIP 34237 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34237.
Multi-Family$450kTownhouse$399kSingle Family$338kAll Residential$266kCondo / Co-op$160k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34237

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026