Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34235 / median-list-price

Homes in 34235 listed at a median of $315,000, down 11.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $315k.
$355k$315k$315k$200k$300k$400k$500k$249k$450k$375k$289k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
34235 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34277$2.20M34229$699k34238$498k34223$479k34208$453k34221$405k34203$395k34235$315k34205$292k34207$177k
ZIP 34235 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34235.
Multi-Family$450kSingle Family$375kAll Residential$315kTownhouse$289kCondo / Co-op$249k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34235

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026