Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34232 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 34232: $252/sqft, down 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $252/sqft.
$259$251$252$100$150$200$250$300$155$267$142
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
34232 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34282$358/sqft34229$273/sqft34238$257/sqft34232$252/sqft34223$245/sqft34208$229/sqft34203$209/sqft34205$204/sqft34221$203/sqft34207$174/sqft
ZIP 34232 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34232.
Single Family$267/sqftAll Residential$252/sqftCondo / Co-op$155/sqftTownhouse$142/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34232

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026