Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34221 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 34221 was $365,000, down 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $365k.
$373k$370k$365k$250k$300k$350k$400k$319k$380k$255k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
34221 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34201$713k34251$657k34241$626k34277$500k34292$432k34223$393k34222$370k34221$365k34208$365k34286$318k
ZIP 34221 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 34221.
Multi-Family$380kSingle Family$365kCondo / Co-op$319kTownhouse$255k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34221

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026