Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34216 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 34216 listed at a median of $1335/sqft, up 9.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $1335/sqft.
$1216$1207$1335$1200$1250$1300$1350$1335
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
34216 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34216$1335/sqft34277$581/sqft34229$324/sqft34223$293/sqft34238$270/sqft34208$268/sqft34203$225/sqft34205$224/sqft34221$216/sqft34207$189/sqft
ZIP 34216 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34216.
All Residential$1335/sqftSingle Family$1335/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34216

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026