Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34114 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 34114: $318/sqft, down 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $318/sqft.
$328$316$318$200$250$300$350$400$249$295$348$216
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
34114 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34145$607/sqft34140$552/sqft34113$352/sqft34105$332/sqft34110$328/sqft34119$319/sqft34114$318/sqft34117$318/sqft34120$311/sqft34104$270/sqft
ZIP 34114 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34114.
Single Family$348/sqftAll Residential$318/sqftMulti-Family$295/sqftCondo / Co-op$249/sqftTownhouse$216/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34114

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026