Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33981 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33981 was $355,000, down 4.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $355k.
$371k$350k$355k$350k$400k$450k$500k$460k$351k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33981 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33950$418k33982$370k33981$355k33955$350k33954$299k33948$297k33983$290k33953$285k33980$278k33952$230k
ZIP 33981 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33981.
Multi-Family$460kAll Residential$355kSingle Family$351k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33981

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026