Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33974 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33974 was $304,500, down 4.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $305k.
$320k$302k$305k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$195k$450k$304k$210k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33974 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33924$797k34135$510k33913$500k33928$500k33993$348k33908$330k33966$316k33974$305k33903$299k33919$250k
ZIP 33974 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33974.
Multi-Family$450kAll Residential$305kSingle Family$304kTownhouse$210kCondo / Co-op$195k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33974

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026