Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33972 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33972 was $369,000, up 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $369k.
$361k$362k$369k$350k$400k$450k$500k$485k$362k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33972 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33924$797k34135$510k33913$500k33928$500k33972$369k33993$348k33908$330k33966$316k33903$299k33919$250k
ZIP 33972 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33972.
Multi-Family$485kAll Residential$369kSingle Family$362k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33972

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026