Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33931 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 33931: $477/sqft, down 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $477/sqft.
$506$457$477$200$300$400$500$600$700$435$271$620
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
33931 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33924$759/sqft33931$477/sqft34135$286/sqft33928$253/sqft33913$244/sqft33966$223/sqft33993$204/sqft33908$202/sqft33903$185/sqft33919$180/sqft
ZIP 33931 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33931.
Single Family$620/sqftAll Residential$477/sqftCondo / Co-op$435/sqftMulti-Family$271/sqftTownhouseLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33931

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026