Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33905 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33905 was $350,000, down 4.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $350k.
$366k$334k$350k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$229k$265k$215k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33905 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33931$1.11M33922$480k33967$370k33972$362k33905$350k33990$350k33993$348k33903$324k33936$275k33916$269k
ZIP 33905 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 33905.
Single Family$350kMulti-Family$265kCondo / Co-op$229kTownhouse$215k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33905

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026