Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33801 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33801 was $252,000, down 5.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $252k.
$267k$256k$252k$150k$200k$250k$300k$227k$256k$168k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33801 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33837$352k33810$335k33850$333k33809$328k33884$299k33830$298k33843$260k33881$260k33805$255k33801$252k
ZIP 33801 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33801.
Single Family$256kAll Residential$252kCondo / Co-op$227kTownhouse$168kMulti-FamilyLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33801

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026