Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33782 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33782 was $300,000, down 11.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $300k.
$340k$300k$300k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$196k$328k$250k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33782 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33527$544k33544$440k34683$430k33616$420k33703$390k33765$338k33566$321k33782$300k33763$187k34656$137k
ZIP 33782 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33782.
Single Family$328kAll Residential$300kTownhouse$250kCondo / Co-op$196k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33782

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026