Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33709 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 33709: $190/sqft, down 10.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $190/sqft.
$212$196$190$100$150$200$250$300$129$190$266$203
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
33709 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33616$298/sqft33703$294/sqft34683$272/sqft33765$228/sqft33544$200/sqft33527$200/sqft33709$190/sqft33566$188/sqft33763$155/sqft34656$134/sqft
ZIP 33709 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33709.
Single Family$266/sqftTownhouse$203/sqftAll Residential$190/sqftMulti-Family$190/sqftCondo / Co-op$129/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33709

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026